Benaroya Hall

Benaroya Hall · Schedule

Seattle Symphony: Tchaikovsky's First Piano & Zarathustra at Benaroya Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience a night of classical music featuring the Seattle Symphony.

With Seattle Symphony, Tchaikovsky

This performance

Zarathustra is known for blending electronic and orchestral elements. Their music explores themes of philosophy and introspection.

On Saturday, November 14, 2026, the Seattle Symphony will perform Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto alongside Zarathustra.

The performance will begin at 8:00 PM, so attendees are encouraged to arrive early to find their seats and enjoy the ambiance of Benaroya Hall. This iconic venue is known for its excellent acoustics and stunning architecture.

On the bill: Seattle Symphony, Tchaikovsky, Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto, Zarathustra

Seating at Benaroya Hall

Seating chart for Benaroya Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Seattle Symphony: Tchaikovsky's First Piano & Zarathustra at Benaroya Hall?
Saturday, November 14, 2026 at 8:00 PM; Sunday, November 15, 2026 at 2:00 PM at 200 University St, Seattle, WA 98101, USA.
Where is the show?
Benaroya Hall is at 200 University St, Seattle, WA 98101, USA.
When should I arrive?
Check the event listing for door times.
Where is the S. Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium?
The S. Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium is located at 200 University St, Seattle, WA 98101, USA.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Benaroya Hall

Benaroya Hall offers convenient parking options for visitors attending events at the S. Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium. Plan your arrival to ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Benaroya Hall address

200 University St, Seattle, WA 98101, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Benaroya Hall

  1. Seattle Symphony: Tchaikovsky's First Piano & Zarathustra
    View tickets
  2. David Sedaris View tickets
  3. New Year’s Eve with Storm Large and Jimmie Herrod
    View tickets
  4. National Geographic Live: Beauty Beyond the Frontlines View tickets
  5. Itzhak Perlman View tickets
  6. National Geographic Live: Saving Nature's Symphony View tickets
  7. The Simon & Garfunkel Story View tickets
  8. National Geographic Live: The Ghosts of Pompeii View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now